National Theater is an analog photo booth listed in Prague, Czech Republic, producing physical silver halide photo prints. Located outside under the brutalist new building of the National Theatre, Nová scéna Národního divadla. Takes credit cards as well as contactless payments. This is one of Fotoautomat Prague's locations.

Opening hours for National Theater: Daily Open.

National Theater photo booth in Prague

National Theater

UnconfirmedPrague

National Theater is listed as unconfirmed in Prague, Czech Republic. Photo strips, CZK 70 (3.5 euro) per strip, cash only.

Location & directions

Larger map

110 00 Národní, 112 30, Prague, Czech Republic

50.08128, 14.41502

Get directions
Sponsored Dispatch · Prague
Partner

Telemetry

Cost
CZK 70 (3.5 euro)per strip
Hours today
Daily Open
Payment
Cash Only

Own or run National Theater?

Add the free “Find us on Booth Beacon” badge to your website. It sends photo-booth hunters straight to this listing and links our two sites together.

Tariff

Pricing for National Theater
Photo stripCZK 70 (3.5 euro)
PaymentCash Only

Listed price · confirm at the machine

Knowledge base

Frequently asked questions about National Theater

Is the photo booth at National Theater still working?

Yes, as far as we know. We last checked on May 18, 2026. If you turn up and it's out of order, tap "Report an issue" on this page so the next person doesn't waste a trip.

How much is a strip at National Theater, and can I pay by card?

CZK 70 (3.5 euro) for a strip. Cash only — bring coins or small notes.

Is National Theater a real film photo booth or a digital one?

Real film. The strip is developed with real photo chemistry inside the machine, so give it a few minutes to drop.

Do I need to book, or can I just walk up to National Theater?

Just walk up. It's a coin-op booth, not a hire service — no booking, no attendant. If the venue is open, the booth is on.

How many photos do you get at National Theater, and how long does it take?

One strip of four shots for CZK 70 (3.5 euro). The machine takes the four in quick succession, then develops the strip on the spot — usually three to five minutes before it drops into the slot.

What time can I use the booth at National Theater?

Daily Open. The booth is inside the venue, so those are the hours that matter.

How do I get to National Theater?

It's at 110 00 Národní, Prague. Use the map above for transit, walking or driving directions from wherever you are.

Can I get into National Theater with a wheelchair or a pram?

We haven't checked access at this venue. Classic booths have a fixed bench and a curtain, so the booth itself is a tight fit; the venue's own access is the thing to ask them about.

What if the booth at National Theater is out of order when I get there?

It happens — these machines are decades old. Scroll to "Nearest booths" in Prague for the closest alternative, and tap "Report an issue" so we can flag it for everyone else.

When was National Theater last checked?

May 18, 2026, by us. If you've been more recently, mark it visited on this page — that's how we keep listings honest.

About National Theater

Located outside under the brutalist new building of the National Theatre, Nová scéna Národního divadla. Takes credit cards as well as contactless payments. This is one of Fotoautomat Prague's locations.

National Theater is listed at 110 00 Národní, Prague, Czech Republic. Booth Beacon has not confirmed the exact machine model at this address yet, so the hardware row on this page stays blank until someone reports it.

The booth is currently listed as working, with published hours of Daily Open. A strip costs CZK 70 (3.5 euro). It takes cash; card payment has not been confirmed here, so bring notes or coins.

This is the Prague listing for National Theater. Booth Beacon also tracks one other National Theater booth, linked under "More from National Theater" below — useful if you are checking the brand rather than this specific address.

This entry is compiled from photobooth.net and was last checked on May 18, 2026. If the booth has moved, changed price, or stopped working, use the report link on this page so the next visitor gets the correction.

More from National Theater

Other National Theater listings in the Booth Beacon directory.

Hours

Daily Open

Verification

Status
Unconfirmed
Last checked
May 18, 2026
Source
community sources
Classification
Analog
Listing updated
May 18, 2026
Photo signals
1

Browse

Nearest booths

Log a visit

Data from community sources

Know an analog photo booth in Prague we are missing? Submit a booth